KPJCC U12 Car Yellow – KPJCC U12 Car Blue

Details

Date Time League Season
02/11/2018 6:00 pm 2018/2019 Summer League 2018/2019 Summer League

Venue

Barnard Stadium
45 Green Ave, Kempton Park, 1619, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsWicketsOversOutcome
KPCC – U12 Carnival Yellow122320Win
KPCC – U12 Carnival Blue108520Loss

KPCC – U12 Carnival Yellow

Player Position I R N O M R W
Deklin BekkerAll Rounder1004091
Rihal KissunAll Rounder15030220
Kayden DickinsonAll Rounder11810000
Connor WhiteAll Rounder1000000
Mathew PeraAll Rounder10030120
Marcus BallotAll Rounder13212.2041
Lereko TshosaneAll Rounder14111090
Danial JacobsAll Rounder1003091
Ruan BarnardAll Rounder10020100
Jacey LabuschagneAll Rounder1001.40110
Dirk Van der MerweAll Rounder1200000
Extras25
Total 11123319.60863

KPCC – U12 Carnival Blue

Player Position I R N O M R W
Tristan WestmanAll Rounder1010000
Sihaan SinghAll Rounder11510000
Joshua JamesAll Rounder1902060
Armand RoodAll Rounder15010000
Jaden ErasmusAll Rounder1212071
Fay CowlingAll Rounder10040150
Tiaan PosthumusAll Rounder10040330
Joshua WeimannAll Rounder10040201
Daniel CoulsonAll Rounder10040351
Keegan CarstensAll Rounder11010000
Extras22
Total 1010852001163