KPJCC U12 Sun Blue – KPJCC U12 Sun Yellow

Details

Date Time League Season
20/10/2018 8:30 am 2018/2019 Summer League 2018/2019 Summer League

Venue

Barnard Stadium
45 Green Ave, Kempton Park, 1619, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsWicketsOversOutcome
KPCC – U12 Sun Blue96311.8Win
KPCC – U12 Sun Yellow95925Loss

KPCC – U12 Sun Blue

Player Position I R N O M R W
Eric SoutheyAll Rounder120050161
Daniel StevensAll Rounder1000000
Stian SmithAll Rounder1010000
Kristian Du PlessisAll Rounder12910000
Marko RichterAll Rounder12400000
Christopher BennettAll Rounder10050143
Daniel SpiesAll Rounder1000000
Janrik Van WykAll Rounder10030232
Luke CannonAll Rounder1003090
Garth Van DeventerAll Rounder10050162
Zander SwartAll Rounder1100000
Stroebal BothaAll Rounder10040171
Extras22
Total 12962250959

KPCC – U12 Sun Yellow

Player Position I R N O M R W
Dehan MullerAll Rounder11130330
Vincenzo AmbrosiAll Rounder1510000
Nathan WhibleyAll Rounder1010000
James HowardAll Rounder1210000
Mackenzie RossAll Rounder12130191
Nicolas GroblerAll Rounder12202091
Stian De VilliersAll Rounder171.4040
Tristan SmitAll Rounder11002.40181
Gerhardt KoekemoerAll Rounder1410000
Eugene KoekemoerAll Rounder11210000
Extras27
Total 1092810.80833